cwcalogo Member Login | Join the CWCA
Cardigan Welsh Corgi Association
pictureline
Calendar  2013
View As A Calendar
Filter this list:
Show Date  Name  Show Status  Judge  Classes  Entries Close  Online Entries Close   
6 January Heywood & Radcliffe CS General Open Miss K Rusby (Leorus) 2 Show Results
12 January South Wales Corgi Club Open Mrs M Davies (Ermyn) 8 Show Results
13 January Welsh Kennel Club General Open Mrs S Jakeman 1 Schedule  Map
19 January Manchester Championship Mr T M Jones 12 Show Results
26 January Lichfield CS General Open L Weedall (Bronaby) 3 Show Results
9 February National Working & Pastoral Breeds Open Ms S Perry 3 Show Results
9 February South East Corgi Association Open Mrs C Froggatt (Gerefa) 8 Show Results
9 February Swansea & DCS General Open Miss Amanda Rees (Stadwen)   Show Results
10 February Central Cornwall CS General Open Ms Allyson King 1 Show Results
16 February Upperward of Lanarkshire Cs General Open Mr K Derry (Vistca) 1 Schedule  Map
17 February Cheltenham & DCS General Open Ms W Sharman (Naraena) 2 Show Results
24 February West of England Corgi Assoc Open Mr A Morris (Cwnmeurig) 10 Show Results
24 February Pennine & Yorkshire Welsh Corgi Assoc Open Mr V Salt (Woodlyn) 16 Show Results
2 March Swindon & DCS General Open Miss L Croft-Elliott 3 Show Results
3 March Newtown & DCS General Open Mr J Chorley   Schedule  Map
3 March Treharris & DCS Limited Ms. L Stafford Roberts 1 Schedule  Map
3 March Midland Welsh Corgi Club Open Mrs Sandra Warner 9 Show Results
10 March CRUFTS Championship Mr S Magness 14 Show Results
16 March CWCA Open Mrs Jill Peak 17 Show Results
17 March Welsh Corgi Club of Cambria Open Mr Howard Ogden 15 Show Results
17 March Pontypridd & DCS General Open Mr S Luxmoore 2 Schedule  Map
23 March Bristol & DDC General Open Mr Martin Sanders 2 Show Results
23 March Exeter & CCS General Open Mr L Winger 1 Show Results
24 March Bridgwater & DCS General Open Mr M Braddish 1 Show Results
30 March The Welsh Corgi Club Open Mr Barry Croft 10 Show Results
31 March West Country DC General Open Mr J Thirwell (Ferndel) 1 Show Results
6 April Devon & Cornwall Welsh Corgi Club Championship Mr K Dover 12 Show Results
6 April Treharris & DCS Limited Mr P Pask 1 Schedule  Map
7 April Pennine & Yorkshire Welsh Corgi Assoc Cancelled Mr Steve Atkinson   Schedule  Map
7 April Chippenham & DCS General Open Mrs J Gregory (Tonkory) 2 Show Results
7 April Dovey Valley CS Limited Mr M Lewin (Vynesbrook) 1 Show Results
13 April Pontypool & DCS General Open Mr W Howells (Lonlas) 1 Schedule  Map
14 April Eastern Counties Welsh Corgi Club Open Mr W Aylott (Barwal) 8 Show Results
20 April Working & Pastoral Breeds of Wales Championship Mrs L Carter (Vowchurch) 10 Show Results
21 April Leominster CS General Open Mr J Crossley (Crossridge) 3 Show Results
27 April WELKS Championship Mrs B Piears (Tyci) 10 Show Results
4 May Banwen & DCS General Open Mrs J Vaughan 2 Schedule  Map
4 May South West W&PB General Open Mrs K Kennedy 1 Show Results
5 May South of England AS General Open Ms J Wilson 3 Schedule  Map
6 May Marlborough & DCS General Open Mr D Knights (Lelaps) 3 Show Results
6 May Aberystwyth & DCS General Open Mrs Celia Vines   Show Results
11 May National Dog Show Championship Mrs EA MacDonald 14 Show Results
12 May Cumnuck & DCC General Open Mrs M Magness 1 Schedule  Map
16 May Devon County Show General Open Mr Mike Vines 1 Show Results
17 May Scottish Kennel Club Championship Miss Fran Fricker 10 Show Results
18 May Royal Welsh AS General Open Mr M Peplow 2 Show Results
18 May Redditch & DCS General Open Mrs S Hewitt-Chambers 2 Schedule  Map
25 May CWCA Open Mr J Essenhigh 17 Show Results
26 May Bath Championship NoCCs Mr Kevin Young 8 Show Results
29 May Guildford & DCS General Open Mrs M Sargeant 3 Schedule  Map
2 June Southern Counties Championship NoCCs TAPIO EEROLA [FINLAND] 12 Show Results
2 June Westmoreland CA General Open Mrs I Green 2 Schedule  Map
5 June Royal Cornwall AS General Open Mr J Starkey 2 Schedule  Map
6 June Royal Cornwall AS General Open Mr D P Jones (Shavals) 2 Show Results
7 June Three Counties Championship Mr Andrew Brace 10 Show Results
15 June Hereford & County KS General Open Mrs Jane Paradise 3 Show Results
16 June Chepstow & DCS Limited Mr L Cox 1 Schedule  Map
16 June Border Union ChampNoClasses Mr Anthony Rees (Amical)   Show Results
19 June Cheshire County Show General Open Mrs M Sargeant 3 Show Results
19 June Taunton & DCA General Open Mrs J Starkey 1 Show Results
23 June Blackpool Championship NoCCs PER IVERSEN [NORWAY] 8 Show Results
29 June Newmarket & DCS General Open Miss Brooke Taylor (Tamlin) 3 Show Results
30 June Windsor Championship NoCCs Mrs D King 12 Show Results
5 July East of England AS ChampNoClasses Mrs S Garner   Show Results
7 July Ludlow & DKA General Open Mr Mike Vines 2 Show Results
13 July National Working & Pastoral Breeds Championship Mrs A Kennedy-Clifton (Joseter) 11 Show Results
14 July Liskeard & DCA General Open Mr J Chorley 1 Show Results
15 July Evesham & DCS General Open Mr Howard Ogden 4 Schedule  Map
15 July Stithians AS General Open Mrs SM Beeney 1 Show Results
20 July Kingston CS General Open Dr M Bayes 2 Show Results
20 July Pembrokeshire CA General Open Dr G Curr (Natimuk) 1 Schedule  Map
21 July Crowle AS General Open Mr I Sheldon 3 Schedule  Map
21 July Langstone & DCS General Open Ms Wilson (Valleyhaven) 2 Show Results
24 July Minehead & DCS General Open Mr Anthony Rees (Amical) 1 Show Results
26 July Leeds ChampNoClasses Mr Anthony Rees (Amical)   Schedule  Map
28 July North Devon AS General Open Mr Nigel Price 1 Show Results
3 August South Wales Corgi Club Open Mr C Cuthbert 8 Show Results
3 August Northeast of England W&PB General Open Mrs M Wildman (WILDAX) 1 Schedule  Map
5 August Paignton Championship NoCCs Mrs D Woodey 6 Show Results
10 August Bournemouth Championship Mrs M Winsone 12 Show Results
17 August Welsh Kennel Club Championship Mrs Julia Swann 12 Show Results
18 August Mid Somerset AS General Open Mrs M Scott (Belsmard) 1 Show Results
21 August Vale of Glamorgan AS General Open Miss Rebecca May (Giradellis) 2 Schedule  Map
24 August Scottish Kennel Club Championship NoCCs MR R CRUDEN 3 Show Results
24 August Blackwood & DCS General Open Mr Nigel Price 2 Show Results
26 August West Country DC General Open Mr M Turner (Rafthouse) 1 Show Results
26 August Flint & Deeside DC General Open Mrs M Shipp (Tremaro) 3 Show Results
29 August Monmouthshire SS General Open Ms C M Scott 3 Show Results
31 August City of Birmingham Championship Mr S W Hall 14 Show Results
7 September Richmond Championship NoCCs Mrs M Hodgson 9 Show Results
14 September Darlington Championship NoCCs Mr J Ritchie 9 Show Results
14 September Kington AS General Open Mr D Evans (Ceredigion) 2 Show Results
15 September Westbury & DCS General Open Mr M Lovell (Liebehund) 2 Show Results
19 September Driffield ChampNoClasses   Schedule  Map
21 September Exeter & CCS General Open Mr Darren Clarke 1 Show Results
22 September Midland Welsh Corgi Club Open Mr H Bishop (Brynlluan) 10 Show Results
28 September Welsh Corgi Club of Ulster Open Mr A Carter 10 Show Results
28 September Tongwynlais CS General Open Mrs. H. Fitzgibbon (Smiliesam) 2 Show Results
29 September Belfast CS Championship NoCCs Mr Martin Sanders 5 Show Results
29 September CWCA Championship Mrs S Stalker (Kincroft) 23 Show Results
5 October Treharris & DCS General Open Mrs P Blay (Stablaheim) 2 Schedule  Map
5 October South West W&PB General Open Mr D Evans (Ceredigion) 1 Show Results
5 October Pwllheli & DCS General Open Miss E Sullivan 1 Schedule  Map
12 October South Wales KA Championship Mr A Wight 16 Show Results
12 October Liskeard & DCA General Open Mr Ian Crowther 1 Schedule  Map
19 October Tredegar & DCS General Open Mrs N Nayler (Aniday) 1 Schedule  Map
19 October North East of England W&PB General Open Ms K McDEVITT (CARONLEA) 1 Schedule  Map
24 October Midland Counties CS ChampNoClasses Mr Peter Jolley   Show Results
2 November Working & Pastoral Breeds of Scotland Championship NoCCs MR HEDD RICHARDS 3 Show Results
2 November Llanelli & DCS General Open Mr P Tomlinson (Rhiwelli) 3 Show Results
2 November Weston-Super-Mare CS General Open Mr Martin Sanders 2 Schedule  Map
3 November Dovey Valley CS Limited Mr A Roberts (Dandydayo) 1 Schedule  Map
9 November Devon & Cornwall Welsh Corgi Club Open Ms S Perry 12 Show Results
9 November Pembrokeshire CA Limited MR P THOMAS 1 Schedule  Map
10 November Pennine & Yorkshire Welsh Corgi Assoc Open Mr Paul Harding 18 Show Results
17 November Eastern Counties Welsh Corgi Club Open Mr G Duffield 8 Schedule  Map
17 November Camberly & DCS General Open Ms K Lathaen (Tyrdyma) 3 Schedule  Map
23 November The Welsh Corgi Club Championship Mr S Parsons 16 Show Results
23 November Hereford & County KS Limited MISS BEKKI WILLIAMS 1 Schedule  Map
24 November Welsh Corgi Club of Cambria Championship Mr P Green 16 Show Results
30 November Carmarthen CS General Open Mr T Jane 2 Schedule  Map
1 December Bristol & DDC General Open Ms M Kavanagh 1 Show Results
8 December Guildford & DCS General Open Mr Gary Gray 3 Show Results
8 December Chepstow & DCS General Open Mr Lars Saether 1 Schedule  Map
14 December Ladies Kennel Association Championship Mr J Horswell 16 Show Results
27 December Stourbridge & DCS General Open J Whitton 3 Show Results
27 December Wealdstone & Northolt CS General Open Mrs Janet Gunn 3 Schedule  Map
28 December Ashbourne & DCS General Open Mr P Scarth 3 Schedule  Map