cwcalogo Member Login | Join the CWCA
Cardigan Welsh Corgi Association
pictureline
Calendar  2018
View As A Calendar
Filter this list:
Show Date  Name  Show Status  Judge  Classes  Entries Close  Online Entries Close   
7 May Aberystwyth & DCS General Open Ms S Perry 3 Show Results
5 May Anglesey CS General Open Sarah Richardson 2 Schedule  Map
16 July Annandale CS General Open RS. LINDA MORTON 1 Schedule  Map
18 February Ashton Under Lyne & DKA General Open Sally Duffin 3 Schedule  Map
18 February Barrow & DKA General Open Gill Pollard 2 Schedule  Map
27 May Bath Championship NoCCs Mr D P Jones 12 Show Results
30 September Belfast CS Championship NoCCs 5
24 June Blackpool Championship NoCCs MR HEDD RICHARDS 8 Show Results
16 June Border Union Championship NoCCs MR KEITH NATHAN 6 Show Results
4 January Boston & DCS ChampionshipNoCCs MISS AMANDA REES 8 Show Results
13 August Bournemouth Championship Mrs Jean Lanning 12 Entries closed Online Entries closed Schedule  Map
3 June Bridgend & DKA General Open Mrs EP Hollings 2 Schedule  Map
25 March Bridgwater & DCS General Open Clare Burnett 1 Show Results
31 March Bristol & DDC General Open Mrs Celia Vines 2 Show Results
9 December Bristol & DDC General Open NICK GROSVENOR 2 19 November 26 November Schedule  Map
28 January Cardiff CS General Open Miss A Richardson 4 Show Results
11 August Carlisle & DCS General Open MRS. I. GREEN 1 Entries closed 28 July Schedule  Map
26 May Carluke & DCS General Open Colin Gullon 1 Schedule  Map
23 June Carmarthen CS General Open Miss Kerry Frosdick 4 Show Results
25 February Catrine Canine Club General Open Mr A Easdon 1 Schedule  Map
17 June Chepstow & DCS General Open MARK HALES 2 Show Results
19 June Cheshire County Show General Open Mrs D Stansbury 3 Schedule  Map
1 April Chippenham & DCS General Open Mrs T. Cousins-Brown 2 Show Results
20 May Christchurch & New Forest CS General Open MR DARREN CLARKE 2 Show Results
1 September City of Birmingham Championship Mr Keith Young 14 Entries closed 23 July Schedule  Map
23 June Clacton & DCS General Open Mr K. Derry 3 Schedule  Map
8 March CRUFTS Championship Mrs Thelma Taylor 16 Show Results
13 May Cumnuck & DCC General Open Mr W Armstrong 1 Schedule  Map
24 February CWCA Open Mrs S Harrison 17 Show Results
12 May CWCA Open Mr G King 18 Show Results
29 September CWCA Championship Mrs M Aynscough 25 8 September 15 September Schedule  Map
15 September Darlington Championship NoCCs Mr Martyn Lovell 9 24 July 7 August Schedule  Map
6 August Devon & Cornwall Welsh Corgi Club Open Karen Gilliland 14 Entries closed Online Entries closed Schedule  Map
3 November Devon & Cornwall Welsh Corgi Club Open 12
17 May Devon County Show General Open Mrs Maria Chalk 2 Schedule  Map
9 June Dundee Canine Club General Open Dawn Woodey 2 Schedule  Map
8 July East of England AS Championship NoCCs Joanna Ryder-Wood 12 Show Results
7 March East of Scotland CC General Open Michael Braddish 1 Schedule  Map
24 June Eastbourne & DCS General Open Mr Nigel Price 3 Show Results
8 April Eastern Counties Welsh Corgi Club Championship NoCCs Miss Linda Roberts 20 Show Results
28 July EuroCorgi - Day1 Championship Mr Peter Clifton 22 Entries closed Online Entries closed Schedule  Map
29 July EuroCorgi -Day2 Championship Mr Peter Clifton  
15 July Evesham & DCS General Open Margaret Harkin 3 Schedule  Map
24 March Exeter & CCS General Open Felicity Snook 3 Show Results
7 April Exonian CA General Open Mrs Paula Wilson 2 Show Results
2 July Hawick & DCS General Open Ann Brown 1 Schedule  Map
28 July Heckington & DCA General Open Caroline King-Cherne 2 Entries closed Online Entries closed Schedule  Map
6 May Hereford & County KS General Open Mrs H. Fitzgibbon 3 Show Results
24 March Herts & Essex Border CS General Open Diane Mottram 3 Show Results
7 January Heywood & Radcliffe CS General Open Mr Paul Harding 1 Show Results
17 February Ilfracombe & DCS General Open Bev White 2 Show Results
15 July Kingston CS General Open Richard Kinsey 2 Schedule  Map
27 January Kirkintilloch, Lenzie & District CS General Open Paul Rutledge 1 Schedule  Map
15 December Ladies Kennel Association Championship Mr Alan Taylor  
22 July Langstone & DCS General Open DAVID KNIGHTS 3 Entries closed Online Entries closed Schedule  Map
22 April Leominster CS General Open Bill Rogerson 3 Show Results
27 January Lichfield CS General Open Miss Bonnie Wiles 4 Show Results
8 July Liskeard & DCA General Open MR HEDD RICHARDS 2 Schedule  Map
24 March Llandudno CS General Open Mrs. Val Geddes 2 Show Results
22 April Llanelli & DCS General Open Mrs D Maas 5 Show Results
18 February Llynfi Valley CS General Open Mrs Sue Ellis 1 Schedule  Map
20 January Manchester Championship Mrs Margaret Wildman 12 Show Results
7 May Marlborough & DCS General Open Mr G.H. Lawler 3 Show Results
19 August Mid Somerset AS General Open Mrs Daphne Fielding 2 Entries closed 29 July Schedule  Map
26 October Midland Counties CS Championship NoCCs 8
17 March Midland Welsh Corgi Club Championship Mrs Mary Davies 26 Show Results
25 July Minehead & DCS General Open Mr R Stafford 2 Entries closed Online Entries closed Schedule  Map
7 July Monmouthshire SS General Open Mrs Celia Vines 3 Show Results
13 May National Dog Show Championship Miss Eileen Eby (Kilvroch) 14 Show Results
17 February National Working & Pastoral Breeds Open Mrs Lynda Parrish (Dangavlyns) 3 Show Results
14 July National Working & Pastoral Breeds Championship Mrs Julia Swann 14 Show Results
10 June Newmarket & DCS General Open Sammi Aynscough 4 Show Results
1 August North Devon AS General Open Mrs Rosemary O'Sullivan 1 Entries closed Online Entries closed Schedule  Map
7 May North West CA General Open Karen Powney 4 Schedule  Map
24 February Okehampton & DCS General Open Christine Ellis 2 Schedule  Map
6 August Paignton Championship NoCCs Mr R Oldham 7 Entries closed Online Entries closed Schedule  Map
7 January Paisley & DCS General Open Mr Des Manton 1 Schedule  Map
14 July Pembrokeshire CA General Open MRS JUDITH ROBIN 1 Schedule  Map
11 February Pennine & Yorkshire Welsh Corgi Assoc Open John Scanlan 24 Show Results
10 February Plymouth & DCS General Open Mrs Hazel Fitzgibbon 1 Show Results
21 July Plymouth & DCS General Open RICHARD STAFFORD 2 Schedule  Map
27 August Pontardulais A & HS General Open LEANA LEWIS 2 6 August 13 August Schedule  Map
8 April Pontypool & DCS General Open Mrs G Davies 2 Schedule  Map
18 March Pontypridd & DCS General Open MR I HUTCHINSON 3 Schedule  Map
8 July Poole General Open MR. C. TOYNTON 3 Schedule  Map
30 May Reading & DKA General Open Mr Mark James 2 Schedule  Map
8 September Richmond Championship NoCCs Gordon R Haran 4 Entries closed 25 July Schedule  Map
31 March Rochdale & DCS General Open Geoff Duffield 3 Schedule  Map
7 June Royal Cornwall AS General Open Mr J Purnell 2 Schedule  Map
19 May Royal Welsh AS General Open Miss Marion Hodgson 3 Show Results
15 April Saltburn & DCS General Open MRS. NICOLA GARBUTT 1 Schedule  Map
18 May Scottish Kennel Club Championship Mr John Ritchie 12 Show Results
26 August Scottish Kennel Club Championship NoCCs MRS E ELLWOOD (ELLHAR) 4 Entries closed Online Entries closed Schedule  Map
15 April Selkirk & DCS General Open Alastair Baillie 1 Schedule  Map
30 September Selkirk & DCS General Open Martin Baker 1 10 September 17 September Schedule  Map
10 February South East Corgi Association Open Mr Andrew Morris 18 Show Results
13 January South Wales Corgi Club Open Miss Cerys Davies 8 Show Results
24 March South Wales Corgi Club Championship Mr Huw Bishop 14 Show Results
4 August South Wales Corgi Club Open Mr Lars Saether 8 Entries closed 30 July Schedule  Map
5 October South Wales KA Championship Mr Barry Croft 16 24 August 3 September Schedule  Map
2 June Southern Counties Championship NoCCs Ms Allyson King 12 Show Results
1 April St Agnes CA General Open Mrs K Gilliland 2 Schedule  Map
14 January St. Andrews, Cupar & DCS Limited PAULINE LESLIE 1 Schedule  Map
10 June St. Andrews, Cupar & DCS General Open Mr BILL PATTERSON 1 Schedule  Map
16 July Stithians AS General Open Mrs S Duffin 2 Schedule  Map
2 September Suffolk K A General Open Miss Amanda Jefferson 2 23 July 5 August Schedule  Map
10 February Swansea & DCC General Open RAYE PARRY 3 Schedule  Map
17 March Swindon & DCS General Open Carol Stuckey 2 Show Results
6 January Taunton & DCA General Open Miss S. Smith 2 Show Results
16 June Taunton & DCA General Open John Carter 2 Schedule  Map
11 August Tayside, Lochee & DCC General Open jANET JOHNSTON 1 Entries closed Schedule  Map
31 March The Welsh Corgi Club Open Mr W Preston 12 Show Results
8 June Three Counties Championship Mrs L Carter 12 Show Results
7 April Tredegar & DCS Limited Ms Ros Bates 1 Schedule  Map
17 February Upperward of Lanarkshire CS General Open Mrs MARGARET ROSS 1 Schedule  Map
28 July Upperward of Lanarkshire CS General Open Mrs Karen Gilliland 1 Entries closed Schedule  Map
8 August Vale of Glamorgan AS General Open Mr edwin Micallef 2 Entries closed 23 July Schedule  Map
27 April WELKS Championship Mr Graham Hill 16 Show Results
8 June Welsh Corgi Club of Cambria Open Mr Jeff Finney 14 Show Results
5 October Welsh Corgi Club of Cambria Championship NoCCs Miss Denise Hunt  
14 January Welsh Kennel Club General Open Mr Gary Clarke 4 Show Results
18 August Welsh Kennel Club Championship Mr Tom Johnston 14 Entries closed Online Entries closed Schedule  Map
13 May West Country DC General Open Debbie Stansbury 3 Schedule  Map
27 August West Country DC General Open Colin Richardson 3 4 August 12 August Schedule  Map
18 February West of England Corgi Assoc Open Mr Tim Ball 12 Show Results
6 October West of England Corgi Assoc Championship Mr R Searle 16 8 September 15 September Schedule  Map
18 March Whitehaven & DCA General Open Mrs Jean Turnbull 2 Schedule  Map
30 June Windsor Championship NoCCs Mrs Sue Bird 13 Show Results
28 July Wiveliscombe & DCS General Open Mr Peter Boot 1 Entries closed Online Entries closed Schedule  Map
3 November Working & Pastoral Breeds of Scotland Championship NoCCs 3
21 April Working & Pastoral Breeds of Wales Championship Miss Fran Fricker 11 Show Results
15 July Yeovil & DCS General Open Michael Braddish 1 Show Results