cwcalogo Member Login | Join the CWCA
Cardigan Welsh Corgi Association
pictureline
Calendar  2019
View As A Calendar
Filter this list:
Show Date  Name  Show Status  Judge  Classes  Entries Close  Online Entries Close   
3 January Boston & DCS ChampionshipNoCCs MR KEITH BALDWIN 10 Show Results
5 January Taunton & DCA General Open John Thompson 2 Show Results
5 January Kilmarnock & DCC General Open Mrs R Timperon 1 Schedule  Map
12 January South Wales Corgi Club Open Carole Turner 8 Show Results
13 January St. Andrews, Cupar & DCS Limited SUSAN VERRALL 1 Schedule  Map
13 January Welsh Kennel Club General Open Mrs Chris John 4 Show Results
16 January Manchester Championship Miss Fran Fricker 12
17 January Manchester Championship Mrs EA MacDonald 12 Show Results
26 January Kirkintilloch, Lenzie & District CS General Open Mr Paul Rutledge 1 Schedule  Map
26 January Lichfield CS General Open Mrs S Duffin 4 Schedule  Map
27 January Cardiff CS General Open Mrs Margaret Hoggarth 4 Show Results
2 February Isle of Ely CS General Open Mr Tim Ball 6 Show Results
3 February Pennine & Yorkshire Welsh Corgi Assoc Open Mrs Lynda Parrish 24 Show Results
9 February South East Corgi Association Championship Mrs CE Cartledge 18 Show Results
9 February Swansea & DCC General Open MALINDA THOMAS 3 Schedule  Map
9 February Plymouth & DCS General Open Lisa Tyler-Jackson 2 Schedule  Map
16 February National Working & Pastoral Breeds Open Mrs Caroline Friend-Rees 3 Show Results
16 February Tayside, Lochee & DCC Limited Ella Ashe 1 Schedule  Map
16 February Upperward of Lanarkshire CS General Open Mr Peter Coggins 1 Schedule  Map
16 February Ilfracombe & DCS General Open Mrs K Kennedy 2 Show Results
17 February Llynfi Valley CS General Open Mrs S Duffin 1 Show Results
17 February West of England Corgi Assoc Open Miss M Hodgson 12 Show Results
17 February Barrow & DKA General Open Linda Peirson 1 Schedule  Map
23 February CWCA Open Miss Amanda Rees 18 Show Results
23 February Okehampton & DCS General Open CHRIS FITTUS 1 Schedule  Map
24 February Catrine Canine Club General Open Lee Reynolds 1 Schedule  Map
2 March Swindon & DCS General Open Mr Lars Saether 2 Show Results
2 March Guildford & DCS General Open Mrs Debbie Maas 3 Show Results
3 March Bridgend & DKA General Open Richard Gunn 2 Show Results
3 March East of Scotland CC General Open Helen Gutteridge 1 Schedule  Map
3 March Newtown & DCS Limited Mrs Lyn Hall 1 Show Results
3 March Midland Welsh Corgi Club Open Mr Paul Harding 10 Show Results
8 March CRUFTS Championship Mrs Karen Hewitt 14 Show Results
17 March Whitehaven & DCA General Open Mrs Jean Turnbull 1 Schedule  Map
23 March The Welsh Corgi Club Open Mr Russell Jones 12 Show Results
23 March Exeter & CCS General Open Ian Blackshaw 2 Schedule  Map
23 March Llandudno CS General Open Mr William Fulton 2 Schedule  Map
24 March Bristol & DDC General Open Mr Hedd Richards 2 Schedule  Map
30 March Herts & Essex Border CS General Open Mr Hedd Richards 2 Show Results
31 March Bridgwater & DCS General Open Mr Mike Vines 2 Schedule  Map
6 April St Agnes CA General Open Richard Gunn 2 Schedule  Map
7 April Working & Pastoral Breeds of Scotland General Open Mrs SUE MORLEY 1 Schedule  Map
7 April Chippenham & DCS General Open Ms Allyson King 2 Schedule  Map
7 April Tredegar & DCS General Open MS SADIE EVANS 1 Schedule  Map
7 April Eastern Counties Welsh Corgi Club Open Mr Alan Rees 10 Show Results
13 April Llanelli & DCS General Open Mrs Sandra Warner 4 Show Results
14 April Pontypool & DCS General Open Mrs Tracy Morgan 2 Schedule  Map
14 April Leominster CS General Open Ms B Bodle 3 Show Results
14 April Selkirk & DCS General Open Nicky Garbutt 1 Schedule  Map
14 April Camberly & DCS General Open Mrs Sue Bird 3 Show Results
19 April Chertsey & DCS General Open Mr Nigel Price 3 Show Results
20 April Working & Pastoral Breeds of Wales Championship Mrs Susan Hewart-Chambers 11 Show Results
21 April Norfolk & Norwich CS General Open Miss N Blance 4 Show Results
27 April WELKS Championship Mr S Mallard 16 Show Results
28 April Ladies Kennel Club of Scotland General Open MRS F CHAPMAN KING 1 Schedule  Map
28 April Falkirk & DCS General Open MRS PEARL CRAWFORD 1 Schedule  Map
4 May Anglesey CS General Open Mrs Fay Hutchings 2 Schedule  Map
5 May Pontypridd & DCS General Open MR I HUTCHINSON 3 Schedule  Map
6 May North West CA General Open Mr Edwin Miscallef 4 Schedule  Map
6 May Marlborough & DCS General Open Karen Angier 3 Show Results
6 May Aberystwyth & DCS General Open Mr Colin Richardson 2 Show Results
9 May National Dog Show Championship Mr Alan Barlow 14 Show Results
11 May CWCA Open Miss Brooke Taylor 18 Show Results
11 May Tunbridge Wells & DCS General Open Simon Burton 2 Schedule  Map
12 May West Country DC General Open Terrie Cousins-Brown 2 Show Results
18 May Scottish Kennel Club Championship Mrs Zena Thorn-Andrews 12 Show Results
18 May Devon County Show General Open Christine Owen 2 Schedule  Map
19 May Royal Welsh AS General Open Mrs Sue Bird 4 Show Results
25 May Bath Championship Mr John Essenhigh 15 Show Results
26 May Wigton & DCA General Open RAY WILKINSON 1 Schedule  Map
29 May Reading & DKA General Open Mr Joe Smith 2 Schedule  Map
1 June Southern Counties Championship NoCCs Mrs Jane Paradise 14 Show Results
2 June Dundee Canine Club General Open Julie Alexander 2 Schedule  Map
6 June Royal Cornwall AS General Open Maureen Betts 2 Schedule  Map
8 June Three Counties Championship NoCCs Mr Lars Saether 10 Show Results
8 June Welsh Corgi Club of Cambria Open Miss Kerry Frosdick 14 Show Results
8 June Ashfield (Notts) General Open Alexandra Adshead 3 Schedule  Map
9 June Newmarket & DCS General Open Toni Jackson 4 Schedule  Map
15 June Pembrokeshire CA General Open MR HEDD RICHARDS 1 Schedule  Map
15 June Taunton & DCA General Open Mrs Caroline Friend-Rees 2 Show Results
16 June Border Union Championship NoCCs MR W PRESTON 6 Show Results
16 June Chepstow & DCS General Open CHRIS BRIGGS 2 Show Results
16 June Poole General Open Mr Joe Smith 3 Schedule  Map
19 June Cheshire County Show General Open Mr Tim Ball 3 Show Results
22 June Clacton & DCS General Open Mrs V. Slade 3 Show Results
23 June Blackpool Championship NoCCs MISS FIONA SNEDDEN 8 Show Results
28 June Windsor Championship Mrs Diana King (Bimwich) 12 Show Results
29 June Carmarthen CS General Open Mr Mike Vines 4 Show Results
30 June Hawick & DCS General Open Robert Dunlop 1 Schedule  Map
5 July East of England AS Championship NoCCs Ms Sammi AYNSCOUGH 14 Show Results
7 July Bath General Open Mr Neil Hood 3 Show Results
13 July National Working & Pastoral Breeds Championship Mr T Munro 13 Show Results
13 July Camborne & Redruth CS General Open Helen Filer 2 Schedule  Map
14 July Annandale CS General Open Mr Paul Conway 1 Schedule  Map
14 July Yeovil & DCS General Open Darwin Martin 1 Show Results
14 July Evesham & DCS General Open John Scanlan 3 Schedule  Map
20 July Kilmarnock & DCC General Open Ms J Usher 1 Entries closed Online Entries closed Schedule  Map
20 July Carlisle & DCS General Open MR R. P. MATFIN 1 Entries closed Online Entries closed Schedule  Map
21 July Langstone & DCS General Open Ms K Lathaen 4 Entries closed Online Entries closed Schedule  Map
21 July Norfolk & Norwich CS General Open Sally Pointon 4 Entries closed Online Entries closed Schedule  Map
21 July Kingston CS General Open Ben Reynolds-Frost 2 Entries closed Online Entries closed Schedule  Map
21 July Totnes & DCS General Open Mrs Cerys Davies 2 Entries closed Schedule  Map
24 July Minehead & DCS General Open James Adamson 2 Entries closed Online Entries closed Schedule  Map
26 July Leeds Championship Mrs EP Hollings 13 Entries closed Online Entries closed Schedule  Map
28 July Wiveliscombe & DCS General Open Nicky Mackie 1 Entries closed Online Entries closed Schedule  Map
3 August South Wales Corgi Club Open Mr Derek Keates 8 23 July 29 July Schedule  Map
5 August Paignton Championship NoCCs Mrs K Kennedy 7 Entries closed Online Entries closed Schedule  Map
5 August Devon & Cornwall Welsh Corgi Club Championship NoCCs Mr M Vincent 14 Entries closed Online Entries closed Schedule  Map
7 August North Devon AS General Open Mrs Sue Ader 1 Entries closed Online Entries closed Schedule  Map
7 August Vale of Glamorgan AS General Open Mr Martin Sanders 2 Entries closed Online Entries closed Schedule  Map
10 August Bournemouth Championship Miss Sarah Taylor 12 Entries closed Online Entries closed Schedule  Map
11 August Upperward of Lanarkshire CS General Open Mr Ray Wilkinson 1 22 July Schedule  Map
17 August Welsh Kennel Club Championship Mrs Jill Peak 14 Entries closed Online Entries closed Schedule  Map
18 August Mid Somerset AS General Open Mr Stephen Clarkson 2 Entries closed 28 July Schedule  Map
24 August Scottish Kennel Club Championship NoCCs MRS J DOWN 3 Entries closed Online Entries closed Schedule  Map
24 August Newton Abbott & South Devon CS General Open KAREN K. ANGIER 1 26 July 10 August Schedule  Map
25 August Salisbury & South Wilts CS General Open Miss F. Snook 2 22 July 4 August Schedule  Map
26 August Pontardulais A & HS General Open MARK ELLIOTT 2 5 August 12 August Schedule  Map
31 August City of Birmingham Championship Mr Albert Wight 14 Entries closed 22 July Schedule  Map
7 September Richmond Championship NoCCs Terrie Cousins-Brown 10 Entries closed 24 July Schedule  Map
14 September Darlington Championship Mr Frank Kane 14 23 July 6 August Schedule  Map
29 September Belfast CS Championship NoCCs MR S BARRETT 4 22 August 29 August Schedule  Map
29 September CWCA Championship Mrs L Bolton 25 7 September 14 September Schedule  Map
12 October South Wales KA Championship Mrs Carole Smedley (Antoc) 16 30 August 9 September Schedule  Map
26 October Midland Counties CS Championship NoCCs Miss Rebecca May 10 9 September 16 September Schedule  Map
2 November Working & Pastoral Breeds of Scotland Championship NoCCs 3
16 November The Welsh Corgi Club Championship Mrs Brenda Piears 12
17 November Eastern Counties Welsh Corgi Club Open 10
24 November Welsh Corgi Club of Cambria Championship Mrs Diana Spavin 18
15 December Ladies Kennel Association Championship Mr A Mathews