cwcalogo Member Login | Join the CWCA
Cardigan Welsh Corgi Association
pictureline
Calendar  2019
View As A Calendar
Filter this list:
Show Date  Name  Show Status  Judge  Classes  Entries Close  Online Entries Close   
3 January Boston & DCS ChampionshipNoCCs MR KEITH BALDWIN 10 Show Results
5 January Taunton & DCA General Open John Thompson 2 Show Results
5 January Kilmarnock & DCC General Open Mrs R Timperon 1 Schedule  Map
12 January South Wales Corgi Club Open Carole Turner 8 Show Results
13 January St. Andrews, Cupar & DCS Limited SUSAN VERRALL 1 Schedule  Map
13 January Welsh Kennel Club General Open Mrs Chris John 4 Show Results
17 January Manchester Championship Mrs EA MacDonald 12 Show Results
26 January Kirkintilloch, Lenzie & District CS General Open Mr Paul Rutledge 1 Schedule  Map
26 January Lichfield CS General Open Mrs S Duffin 4 Schedule  Map
27 January Cardiff CS General Open Mrs Margaret Hoggarth 4 Show Results
2 February Isle of Ely CS General Open Mr Tim Ball 6 Show Results
3 February Pennine & Yorkshire Welsh Corgi Assoc Open Mrs Lynda Parrish 24 Show Results
9 February South East Corgi Association Championship Mrs CE Cartledge 18 Show Results
9 February Swansea & DCC General Open MALINDA THOMAS 3 Schedule  Map
9 February Plymouth & DCS General Open Lisa Tyler-Jackson 2 Schedule  Map
16 February National Working & Pastoral Breeds Open Mrs Caroline Friend-Rees 3 Show Results
16 February Tayside, Lochee & DCC Limited Ella Ashe 1 Schedule  Map
16 February Upperward of Lanarkshire CS General Open Mr Peter Coggins 1 Schedule  Map
16 February Ilfracombe & DCS General Open Mrs K Kennedy 2 Show Results
17 February Llynfi Valley CS General Open Mrs S Duffin 1 Show Results
17 February West of England Corgi Assoc Open Miss M Hodgson 12 Show Results
17 February Barrow & DKA General Open Linda Peirson 1 Schedule  Map
23 February CWCA Open Miss Amanda Rees 18 Show Results
23 February Okehampton & DCS General Open CHRIS FITTUS 1 Schedule  Map
24 February Catrine Canine Club General Open Lee Reynolds 1 Schedule  Map
2 March Swindon & DCS General Open Mr Lars Saether 2 Show Results
2 March Guildford & DCS General Open Mrs Debbie Maas 3 Show Results
3 March Bridgend & DKA General Open Richard Gunn 2 Show Results
3 March East of Scotland CC General Open Helen Gutteridge 1 Schedule  Map
3 March Newtown & DCS Limited Mrs Lyn Hall 1 Show Results
3 March Midland Welsh Corgi Club Open Mr Paul Harding 10 Show Results
8 March CRUFTS Championship Mrs Karen Hewitt 14 Show Results
17 March Whitehaven & DCA General Open Mrs Jean Turnbull 1 Schedule  Map
23 March The Welsh Corgi Club Open Mr Russell Jones 12 Show Results
23 March Exeter & CCS General Open Ian Blackshaw 2 Schedule  Map
23 March Llandudno CS General Open Mr William Fulton 2 Schedule  Map
24 March Bristol & DDC General Open Mr Hedd Richards 2 Schedule  Map
30 March Herts & Essex Border CS General Open Mr Hedd Richards 2 Show Results
31 March Bridgwater & DCS General Open Mr Mike Vines 2 Schedule  Map
6 April St Agnes CA General Open Richard Gunn 2 Schedule  Map
7 April Working & Pastoral Breeds of Scotland General Open Mrs SUE MORLEY 1 Schedule  Map
7 April Chippenham & DCS General Open Ms Allyson King 2 Schedule  Map
7 April Tredegar & DCS General Open MS SADIE EVANS 1 Schedule  Map
7 April Eastern Counties Welsh Corgi Club Open Mr Alan Rees 10 Show Results
13 April Llanelli & DCS General Open Mrs Sandra Warner 4 Show Results
14 April Pontypool & DCS General Open Mrs Tracy Morgan 2 Schedule  Map
14 April Leominster CS General Open Ms B Bodle 3 Show Results
14 April Selkirk & DCS General Open Nicky Garbutt 1 Schedule  Map
14 April Camberly & DCS General Open Mrs Sue Bird 3 Schedule  Map
19 April Chertsey & DCS General Open Mr Nigel Price 3 Schedule  Map
20 April Working & Pastoral Breeds of Wales Championship Mrs Susan Hewart-Chambers 11 Show Results
21 April Norfolk & Norwich CS General Open Miss N Blance 4 Schedule  Map
27 April WELKS Championship Mr S Mallard 16 Entries closed Online Entries closed Schedule  Map
28 April Ladies Kennel Club of Scotland General Open MRS F CHAPMAN KING 1 Entries closed Schedule  Map
28 April Falkirk & DCS General Open MRS PEARL CRAWFORD 1 Entries closed Schedule  Map
4 May Anglesey CS General Open Mrs Fay Hutchings 2 Entries closed Online Entries closed Schedule  Map
5 May Pontypridd & DCS General Open MR I HUTCHINSON 3 Entries closed Online Entries closed Schedule  Map
6 May North West CA General Open Mr Edwin Miscallef 4 Entries closed Online Entries closed Schedule  Map
6 May Marlborough & DCS General Open Karen Angier 3 Entries closed Online Entries closed Schedule  Map
9 May National Dog Show Championship Mr Alan Barlow   Entries closed Online Entries closed Schedule  Map
11 May CWCA Open Mrs Joy Whitehead 18 Entries closed 27 April Schedule  Map
11 May Tunbridge Wells & DCS General Open Simon Burton 2 Entries closed Online Entries closed Schedule  Map
12 May West Country DC General Open Terrie Cousins-Brown 2 Entries closed Online Entries closed Schedule  Map
18 May Scottish Kennel Club Championship Mrs Zena Thorn-Andrews 12 Entries closed Online Entries closed Schedule  Map
18 May Devon County Show General Open Christine Owen 2 Entries closed Online Entries closed Schedule  Map
19 May Royal Welsh AS General Open Mrs Sue Bird 4 Entries closed 30 April Schedule  Map
25 May Bath Championship Mr John Essenhigh 15 29 April 6 May Schedule  Map
26 May Wigton & DCA General Open RAY WILKINSON 1 26 April Schedule  Map
29 May Reading & DKA General Open Mr Joe Smith 2 6 May 13 May Schedule  Map
1 June Southern Counties Championship NoCCs JANE PARADISE 14 Entries closed 25 April Schedule  Map
6 June Royal Cornwall AS General Open Mrs M. Betts 2 Entries closed Online Entries closed Schedule  Map
8 June Three Counties Championship NoCCs Mr Lars Saether 10 Entries closed Online Entries closed Schedule  Map
8 June Welsh Corgi Club of Cambria Open Miss Kerry Frosdick 14 25 May Online Entries closed Schedule  Map
8 June Ashfield (Notts) General Open Alexandra Adshead 3 11 May 19 May Schedule  Map
9 June Newmarket & DCS General Open Toni Jackson 4 10 May 19 May Schedule  Map
16 June Border Union Championship NoCCs MRS W PRESTON 6 Entries closed Online Entries closed Schedule  Map
17 June Chepstow & DCS General Open CHRIS BRIGGS 2 27 May 3 June Schedule  Map
23 June Blackpool Championship NoCCs MISS FIONA SNEDDEN 8 1 May 8 May Schedule  Map
28 June Windsor Championship Mrs Diana King (Bimwich) 12 15 May 3 June Schedule  Map
5 July East of England AS Championship NoCCs Ms Sammi AYNSCOUGH 12 17 May 27 May Schedule  Map
13 July National Working & Pastoral Breeds Championship Mr T Munro 13 5 June 12 June Schedule  Map
26 July Leeds Championship Mrs EP Hollings 13 29 June 1 July Schedule  Map
5 August Paignton Championship NoCCs Mrs K Kennedy 7 14 June 1 July Schedule  Map
5 August Devon & Cornwall Welsh Corgi Club Championship NoCCs Mr M Vincent 14 8 July 15 July Schedule  Map
10 August Bournemouth Championship Miss Sarah Taylor 12 3 July 11 July Schedule  Map
17 August Welsh Kennel Club Championship Mrs Jill Peak 14 24 June 3 July Schedule  Map
24 August Scottish Kennel Club Championship NoCCs 3
31 August City of Birmingham Championship Mr Albert Wight 14
7 September Richmond Championship NoCCs 4
14 September Darlington Championship Mr Frank Kane 14 23 July 6 August Schedule  Map
28 September CWCA Championship Mrs L Boulton 25
29 September Belfast CS Championship NoCCs 5
12 October South Wales KA Championship Mrs Carole Smedley (Antoc)  
26 October Midland Counties CS Championship NoCCs 8
2 November Working & Pastoral Breeds of Scotland Championship NoCCs 3
16 November The Welsh Corgi Club Championship Mrs Brenda Piears 12
17 November Eastern Counties Welsh Corgi Club Open 10
24 November Welsh Corgi Club of Cambria Championship Mrs Diana Spavin 18
15 December Ladies Kennel Association Championship Mr A Mathews