cwcalogo Member Login | Join the CWCA
Cardigan Welsh Corgi Association
pictureline
Calendar  2018
View As A Calendar
Filter this list:
Show Date  Name  Show Status  Judge  Classes  Entries Close  Online Entries Close   
7 January Heywood & Radcliffe CS General Open Mr Paul Harding 1 Show Results
14 January St. Andrews, Cupar & DCS Limited PAULINE LESLIE 1 Schedule  Map
27 January Kirkintilloch, Lenzie & District CS General Open Paul Rutledge 1 Schedule  Map
10 February Plymouth & DCS General Open Mrs Hazel Fitzgibbon 1 Show Results
17 February Upperward of Lanarkshire CS General Open Mrs MARGARET ROSS 1 Schedule  Map
18 February Ashton Under Lyne & DKA General Open Sally Duffin 3 Schedule  Map
1 April St Agnes CA General Open Mrs K Gilliland 2 Schedule  Map
26 May Carluke & DCS General Open Colin Gullon 1 Schedule  Map
10 June St. Andrews, Cupar & DCS General Open Mr BILL PATTERSON 1 Schedule  Map
16 July Annandale CS General Open RS. LINDA MORTON 1 Entries closed Schedule  Map
16 July Stithians AS General Open Mrs S Duffin 2 Entries closed Schedule  Map
28 July Upperward of Lanarkshire CS General Open Mrs Karen Gilliland 1 9 July Schedule  Map
29 July EuroCorgi -Day2 Championship Mr Peter Clifton  
11 August Tayside, Lochee & DCC General Open jANET JOHNSTON 1 Entries closed Schedule  Map
29 September CWCA Championship Mrs M Aynscough  
30 September Belfast CS Championship NoCCs 5
5 October Welsh Corgi Club of Cambria Championship NoCCs Miss Denise Hunt  
26 October Midland Counties CS Championship NoCCs 8
3 November Working & Pastoral Breeds of Scotland Championship NoCCs 3
3 November Devon & Cornwall Welsh Corgi Club Open 12
15 December Ladies Kennel Association Championship Mr Alan Taylor  
4 January Boston & DCS ChampionshipNoCCs MISS AMANDA REES 8 Show Results
6 January Taunton & DCA General Open Miss S. Smith 2 Show Results
14 January Welsh Kennel Club General Open Mr Gary Clarke 4 Show Results
20 January Manchester Championship Mrs Margaret Wildman 12 Show Results
7 January Paisley & DCS General Open Mr Des Manton 1 Schedule  Map
13 January South Wales Corgi Club Open Miss Cerys Davies 8 Show Results
27 January Lichfield CS General Open Miss Bonnie Wiles 4 Show Results
28 January Cardiff CS General Open Miss A Richardson 4 Show Results
11 February Pennine & Yorkshire Welsh Corgi Assoc Open John Scanlan 24 Show Results
8 March CRUFTS Championship Mrs Thelma Taylor 16 Show Results
17 February National Working & Pastoral Breeds Open Mrs Lynda Parrish (Dangavlyns) 3 Show Results
10 February South East Corgi Association Open Mr Andrew Morris 18 Show Results
10 February Swansea & DCC General Open RAYE PARRY 3 Schedule  Map
17 February Ilfracombe & DCS General Open Bev White 2 Show Results
17 March Swindon & DCS General Open Carol Stuckey 2 Show Results
18 February Llynfi Valley CS General Open Mrs Sue Ellis 1 Schedule  Map
18 February West of England Corgi Assoc Open Mr Tim Ball 12 Show Results
24 February Okehampton & DCS General Open Christine Ellis 2 Schedule  Map
24 February CWCA Open Mrs S Harrison 17 Show Results
7 March East of Scotland CC General Open Michael Braddish 1 Schedule  Map
25 February Catrine Canine Club General Open Mr A Easdon 1 Schedule  Map
3 June Bridgend & DKA General Open Mrs EP Hollings 2 Schedule  Map
18 March Whitehaven & DCA General Open Mrs Jean Turnbull 2 Schedule  Map
17 March Midland Welsh Corgi Club Championship Mrs Mary Davies 26 Show Results
18 March Pontypridd & DCS General Open MR I HUTCHINSON 3 Schedule  Map
24 March Llandudno CS General Open Mrs. Val Geddes 2 Show Results
24 March Herts & Essex Border CS General Open Diane Mottram 3 Show Results
24 March Exeter & CCS General Open Felicity Snook 3 Show Results
7 April Exonian CA General Open Mrs Paula Wilson 2 Show Results
25 March Bridgwater & DCS General Open Clare Burnett 1 Show Results
31 March Rochdale & DCS General Open Geoff Duffield 3 Schedule  Map
1 April Chippenham & DCS General Open Mrs T. Cousins-Brown 2 Show Results
24 March South Wales Corgi Club Championship Mr Huw Bishop 14 Show Results
31 March Bristol & DDC General Open Mrs Celia Vines 2 Show Results
8 April Pontypool & DCS General Open Mrs G Davies 2 Schedule  Map
27 April WELKS Championship Mr Graham Hill 16 Show Results
31 March The Welsh Corgi Club Open Mr W Preston 12 Show Results
8 April Eastern Counties Welsh Corgi Club Championship NoCCs Miss Linda Roberts 20 Show Results
21 April Working & Pastoral Breeds of Wales Championship Miss Fran Fricker 11 Show Results
7 April Tredegar & DCS Limited Ms Ros Bates 1 Schedule  Map
13 May National Dog Show Championship Miss Eileen Eby (Kilvroch) 14 Show Results
18 February Barrow & DKA General Open Gill Pollard 2 Schedule  Map
15 April Saltburn & DCS General Open MRS. NICOLA GARBUTT 1 Schedule  Map
18 May Scottish Kennel Club Championship Mr John Ritchie 12 Show Results
22 April Leominster CS General Open Bill Rogerson 3 Show Results
15 April Selkirk & DCS General Open Alastair Baillie 1 Schedule  Map
22 April Llanelli & DCS General Open Mrs D Maas 5 Show Results
17 May Devon County Show General Open Mrs Maria Chalk 2 Schedule  Map
7 May Marlborough & DCS General Open Mr G.H. Lawler 3 Show Results
6 May Hereford & County KS General Open Mrs H. Fitzgibbon 3 Show Results
7 May North West CA General Open Karen Powney 4 Schedule  Map
7 June Royal Cornwall AS General Open Mr J Purnell 2 Schedule  Map
2 June Southern Counties Championship NoCCs Ms Allyson King 12 Show Results
12 May CWCA Open Mr G King 18 Show Results
13 May West Country DC General Open Debbie Stansbury 3 Schedule  Map
8 June Three Counties Championship Mrs L Carter 12 Show Results
7 May Aberystwyth & DCS General Open Ms S Perry 3 Show Results
13 May Cumnuck & DCC General Open Mr W Armstrong 1 Schedule  Map
19 May Royal Welsh AS General Open Miss Marion Hodgson 3 Show Results
27 May Bath Championship NoCCs Mr D P Jones 12 Show Results
20 May Christchurch & New Forest CS General Open MR DARREN CLARKE 2 Show Results
16 June Border Union Championship NoCCs MR KEITH NATHAN 6 Show Results
24 June Blackpool Championship NoCCs MR HEDD RICHARDS 8 Entries closed Online Entries closed Schedule  Map
19 June Cheshire County Show General Open Mrs D Stansbury 3 Schedule  Map
30 May Reading & DKA General Open Mr Mark James 2 Schedule  Map
5 May Anglesey CS General Open Sarah Richardson 2 Schedule  Map
10 June Newmarket & DCS General Open Sammi Aynscough 4 Show Results
16 June Taunton & DCA General Open John Carter 2 Schedule  Map
9 June Dundee Canine Club General Open Dawn Woodey 2 Schedule  Map
8 July East of England AS Championship NoCCs Joanna Ryder-Wood 12 Entries closed Online Entries closed Schedule  Map
8 June Welsh Corgi Club of Cambria Open Mr Jeff Finney 14 Show Results
30 June Windsor Championship NoCCs Mrs Sue Bird 13 Entries closed Online Entries closed Schedule  Map
23 June Clacton & DCS General Open Mr K. Derry 3 Entries closed Online Entries closed Schedule  Map
24 June Eastbourne & DCS General Open Mr Nigel Price 3 Entries closed Online Entries closed Schedule  Map
17 June Chepstow & DCS General Open MARK HALES 2 Schedule  Map
23 June Carmarthen CS General Open Miss Kerry Frosdick 4 Entries closed Online Entries closed Schedule  Map
7 July Monmouthshire SS General Open Mrs Celia Vines 3 Entries closed Online Entries closed Schedule  Map
14 July National Working & Pastoral Breeds Championship Mrs Julia Swann 14 Entries closed Online Entries closed Schedule  Map
14 July Yeovil & DCS General Open Michael Braddish 1 Entries closed Online Entries closed Schedule  Map
8 July Liskeard & DCA General Open MR HEDD RICHARDS 2 Entries closed Online Entries closed Schedule  Map
2 July Hawick & DCS General Open Ann Brown 1 Entries closed Online Entries closed Schedule  Map
8 July Poole General Open MR. C. TOYNTON 3 Entries closed Online Entries closed Schedule  Map
6 August Paignton Championship NoCCs Mr R Oldham 7 Entries closed 22 June Schedule  Map
15 July Evesham & DCS General Open Margaret Harkin 3 Entries closed 22 June Schedule  Map
1 August North Devon AS General Open Mrs Rosemary O'Sullivan 1 28 June 28 June Schedule  Map
15 July Kingston CS General Open Richard Kinsey 2 Entries closed 1 July Schedule  Map
18 August Welsh Kennel Club Championship Mr Tom Johnston 14 25 June 4 July Schedule  Map
14 July Pembrokeshire CA General Open MRS JUDITH ROBIN 1 26 June 4 July Schedule  Map
28 July Wiveliscombe & DCS General Open Mr Peter Boot 1 30 June 8 July Schedule  Map
28 July Heckington & DCA General Open Caroline King-Cherne 2 2 July 9 July Schedule  Map
28 July EuroCorgi -Day1 Championship Mr Peter Clifton 22 2 July 9 July Schedule  Map
25 July Minehead & DCS General Open Mr R Stafford 2 22 June 10 July Schedule  Map
26 August Scottish Kennel Club Championship NoCCs MRS E ELLWOOD (ELLHAR) 4 2 July 10 July Schedule  Map
13 August Bournemouth Championship Mrs Jean Lanning 12 4 July 12 July Schedule  Map
6 August Devon & Cornwall Welsh Corgi Club Open Karen Gilliland 14 9 July 16 July Schedule  Map
1 September City of Birmingham Championship Mr Keith Young 14 9 July 23 July Schedule  Map
8 August Vale of Glamorgan AS General Open Mr edwin Micallef 2 16 July 23 July Schedule  Map
8 September Richmond Championship NoCCs Gordon R Haran 4 16 July 25 July Schedule  Map
11 August Carlisle & DCS General Open MRS. I. GREEN 1 13 July 28 July Schedule  Map
4 August South Wales Corgi Club Open Mr Lars Saether 8 21 July 30 July Schedule  Map
15 September Darlington Championship NoCCs Mr Martyn Lovell 9 24 July 7 August Schedule  Map
27 August Pontardulais A & HS General Open LEANA LEWIS 2 6 August 13 August Schedule  Map
5 October South Wales KA Championship Mr Barry Croft 16 24 August 3 September Schedule  Map
6 October West of England Corgi Assoc Championship Mr R Searle 16 8 September 15 September Schedule  Map