cwcalogo Member Login | Join the CWCA
Cardigan Welsh Corgi Association
pictureline
Calendar  2018
View As A Calendar
Filter this list:
Show Date  Name  Show Status  Judge  Classes  Entries Close  Online Entries Close   
29 July Leeds Championship NoCCs 12
4 August South Wales Corgi Club Open  
6 August Paignton Championship NoCCs 6
26 August Scottish Kennel Club Championship NoCCs 3
8 September Richmond Championship NoCCs 4
15 September Darlington Championship NoCCs 9
30 September Belfast CS Championship NoCCs 5
26 October Midland Counties CS Championship NoCCs 8
3 November Working & Pastoral Breeds of Scotland Championship NoCCs 3
3 November Devon & Cornwall Welsh Corgi Club Open 12
17 February Ilfracombe & DCS General Open Bev White 2 Show Results
3 March Swindon & DCS General Open Carol Stuckey 2 Entries closed Online Entries closed Schedule  Map
24 February Okehampton & DCS General Open Christine Ellis 2 Entries closed Online Entries closed Schedule  Map
25 March Bridgwater & DCS General Open Clare Burnett 1 26 February 10 March Schedule  Map
3 March Guildford & DCS General Open Dave Weller 2 Entries closed Online Entries closed Schedule  Map
24 March Herts & Essex Border CS General Open Diane Mottram 3 24 February 4 March Schedule  Map
24 March Exeter & CCS General Open Felicity Snook 2 26 February 4 March Schedule  Map
31 March Rochdale & DCS General Open Geoff Duffield 3 3 March 11 March Schedule  Map
18 February Barrow & DKA General Open Gill Pollard 2 31 March Schedule  Map
8 July East of England AS Championship NoCCs Joanna Ryder-Wood 10
11 February Pennine & Yorkshire Welsh Corgi Assoc Open John Scanlan 24 Show Results
6 August Devon & Cornwall Welsh Corgi Club Open Karen Gilliland 12
7 March East of Scotland CC General Open Michael Braddish 1 Entries closed Online Entries closed Schedule  Map
28 January Cardiff CS General Open Miss A Richardson 4 Show Results
4 January Boston & DCS ChampionshipNoCCs MISS AMANDA REES 8 Show Results
27 January Lichfield CS General Open Miss Bonnie Wiles 4 Schedule  Map
13 January South Wales Corgi Club Open Miss Cerys Davies 8 Show Results
5 October Welsh Corgi Club of Cambria Championship NoCCs Miss Denise Hunt  
13 May National Dog Show Championship Miss Eileen Eby (Kilvroch)   16 March 29 March Schedule  Map
21 April Working & Pastoral Breeds of Wales Championship Miss Fran Fricker 11 15 March 25 March Schedule  Map
8 April Eastern Counties Welsh Corgi Club Championship NoCCs Miss Linda Roberts 20 17 March 24 March Schedule  Map
6 January Taunton & DCA General Open Miss S. Smith 2 Show Results
25 February Catrine Canine Club General Open Mr A Easdon 1 Entries closed Online Entries closed Schedule  Map
15 December Ladies Kennel Association Championship Mr Alan Taylor  
10 February South East Corgi Association Open Mr Andrew Morris 18 Show Results
5 October South Wales KA Championship Mr Barry Croft  
27 May Bath Championship NoCCs Mr D P Jones 12 27 April 7 May Schedule  Map
20 May Christchurch & New Forest CS General Open MR DARREN CLARKE 2 23 April 7 May Schedule  Map
7 January Paisley & DCS General Open Mr Des Manton 1 Schedule  Map
12 May CWCA Open Mr G King 17
14 January Welsh Kennel Club General Open Mr Gary Clarke 4 Show Results
4 March Newtown & DCS Limited Mr Glyn Griffith 1 Entries closed Online Entries closed Schedule  Map
27 April WELKS Championship Mr Graham Hill 16 14 March 21 March Schedule  Map
24 June Blackpool Championship NoCCs MR HEDD RICHARDS 8 1 May 8 May Schedule  Map
24 March South Wales Corgi Club Championship Mr Huw Bishop 14 12 March 19 March Schedule  Map
18 March Pontypridd & DCS General Open MR I HUTCHINSON 3 Entries closed 26 February Schedule  Map
8 June Welsh Corgi Club of Cambria Open Mr Jeff Finney  
18 May Scottish Kennel Club Championship Mr John Ritchie 12 27 March 3 April Schedule  Map
16 June Border Union Championship NoCCs MR KEITH NATHAN 6 1 May 7 May Schedule  Map
1 September City of Birmingham Championship Mr Keith Young 14
7 January Heywood & Radcliffe CS General Open Mr Paul Harding 1 Show Results
28 July EuroCorgi -Day1 Championship Mr Peter Clifton 22 2 July 9 July Schedule  Map
29 July EuroCorgi -Day2 Championship Mr Peter Clifton  
6 October West of England Corgi Assoc Championship Mr R Searle 16
18 February West of England Corgi Assoc Open Mr Tim Ball 12 Show Results
18 August Welsh Kennel Club Championship Mr Tom Johnston 14
31 March Bristol & DDC General Open Mrs Celia Vines 2 5 March 19 March Schedule  Map
22 April Llanelli & DCS General Open Mrs D Maas 5 3 April 10 April Schedule  Map
4 March Bridgend & DKA General Open Mrs EP Hollings 2 Entries closed Online Entries closed Schedule  Map
10 February Plymouth & DCS General Open Mrs Hazel Fitzgibbon 1 Show Results
13 August Bournemouth Championship Mrs Jean Lanning 11
18 March Whitehaven & DCA General Open Mrs Jean Turnbull 2 Entries closed 25 February Schedule  Map
14 July National Working & Pastoral Breeds Championship Mrs Julia Swann 11
1 April St Agnes CA General Open Mrs K Gilliland 2 5 March Schedule  Map
8 June Three Counties Championship Mrs L Carter 12 20 April 30 April Schedule  Map
17 February National Working & Pastoral Breeds Open Mrs Lynda Parrish (Dangavlyns) 3 Show Results
29 September CWCA Championship Mrs M Aynscough  
17 February Upperward of Lanarkshire CS General Open Mrs MARGARET ROSS 1 Schedule  Map
20 January Manchester Championship Mrs Margaret Wildman 12 Show Results
3 March Midland Welsh Corgi Club Championship Mrs Mary Davies 26 24 February 26 February Schedule  Map
24 February CWCA Open Mrs S Harrison 17 Entries closed Online Entries closed Show Results
30 June Windsor Championship NoCCs Mrs Sue Bird 13 16 May 31 May Schedule  Map
18 February Llynfi Valley CS General Open Mrs Sue Ellis 1 Schedule  Map
1 April Chippenham & DCS General Open Mrs T. Cousins-Brown 2 Entries closed 11 March Schedule  Map
8 March CRUFTS Championship Mrs Thelma Taylor 16 Entries closed Online Entries closed Schedule  Map
15 April Saltburn & DCS General Open MRS. NICOLA GARBUTT 1 17 March 31 March Schedule  Map
24 March Llandudno CS General Open Mrs. Val Geddes 2 Entries closed 2 March Schedule  Map
2 June Southern Counties Championship NoCCs Ms Allyson King 12 17 April 24 April Schedule  Map
27 January Kirkintilloch, Lenzie & District CS General Open Paul Rutledge 1 Schedule  Map
14 January St. Andrews, Cupar & DCS Limited PAULINE LESLIE 1 Schedule  Map
10 February Swansea & DCC General Open RAYE PARRY 3 Schedule  Map
18 February Ashton Under Lyne & DKA General Open Sally Duffin 3 Schedule  Map