cwcalogo Member Login | Join the CWCA
Cardigan Welsh Corgi Association
pictureline
Calendar  2019
View As A Calendar
Filter this list:
Show Date  Name  Show Status  Judge  Classes  Entries Close  Online Entries Close   
9 May National Dog Show Championship Mr Alan Barlow   16 March 28 March Schedule  Map
12 October South Wales KA Championship Mrs Carole Smedley (Antoc)  
15 December Ladies Kennel Association Championship Mr Alan Matthews  
5 January Kilmarnock & DCC General Open Mrs R Timperon 1 Schedule  Map
13 January St. Andrews, Cupar & DCS Limited SUSAN VERRALL 1 Schedule  Map
26 January Kirkintilloch, Lenzie & District CS General Open Mr Paul Rutledge 1 Schedule  Map
16 February Tayside, Lochee & DCC Limited Ella Ashe 1 Entries closed Schedule  Map
16 February Upperward of Lanarkshire CS General Open Mr Peter Coggins 1 Entries closed Schedule  Map
17 February Barrow & DKA General Open Linda Peirson 1 Entries closed Online Entries closed Schedule  Map
17 February Llynfi Valley CS General Open Mrs S Duffin 1 Entries closed Online Entries closed Schedule  Map
23 February Okehampton & DCS General Open CHRIS FITTUS 1 Entries closed Online Entries closed Schedule  Map
24 February Catrine Canine Club General Open Lee Reynolds 1 Entries closed Schedule  Map
3 March East of Scotland CC General Open Helen Gutteridge 1 Entries closed 18 February Schedule  Map
3 March Newtown & DCS Limited Mrs Lyn Hall 1 Entries closed 18 February Schedule  Map
17 March Whitehaven & DCA General Open Mrs Jean Turnbull 1 Entries closed 24 February Schedule  Map
14 April Selkirk & DCS General Open Nicky Garbutt 1 25 March 2 April Schedule  Map
5 January Taunton & DCA General Open John Thompson 2 Show Results
9 February Plymouth & DCS General Open Lisa Tyler-Jackson 2 Schedule  Map
16 February Ilfracombe & DCS General Open Mrs K Kennedy 2 Entries closed Online Entries closed Schedule  Map
2 March Swindon & DCS General Open Mr Lars Saether 2 Entries closed Online Entries closed Schedule  Map
3 March Bridgend & DKA General Open Richard Gunn 2 Entries closed 18 February Schedule  Map
23 March Llandudno CS General Open Mr William Fulton 2 23 February 4 March Schedule  Map
23 March Exeter & CCS General Open Ian Blackshaw 2 25 February 3 March Schedule  Map
24 March Bristol & DDC General Open Mr Hedd Richards 2 4 March Online Entries closed Schedule  Map
30 March Herts & Essex Border CS General Open Mr Hedd Richards 2 3 March 10 March Schedule  Map
31 March Bridgwater & DCS General Open Mr Mike Vines 2 24 February 3 March Schedule  Map
14 April Pontypool & DCS General Open Mrs Tracy Morgan 2 18 March 25 March Schedule  Map
9 February Swansea & DCC General Open MALINDA THOMAS 3 Schedule  Map
16 February National Working & Pastoral Breeds Open Mrs Caroline Friend-Rees 3 Entries closed Online Entries closed Schedule  Map
2 March Guildford & DCS General Open Mrs Debbie Maas 3 Entries closed Online Entries closed Schedule  Map
14 April Leominster CS General Open Ms B Bodle 3 23 March 31 March Schedule  Map
5 May Pontypridd & DCS General Open MR I HUTCHINSON 3 8 April 15 April Schedule  Map
24 August Scottish Kennel Club Championship NoCCs 3
2 November Working & Pastoral Breeds of Scotland Championship NoCCs 3
13 January Welsh Kennel Club General Open Mrs Chris John 4 Show Results
26 January Lichfield CS General Open Mrs S Duffin 4 Schedule  Map
27 January Cardiff CS General Open Mrs Margaret Hoggarth 4 Show Results
13 April Llanelli & DCS General Open Mrs Sandra Warner 4 25 March 1 April Schedule  Map
7 September Richmond Championship NoCCs 4
29 September Belfast CS Championship NoCCs 5
2 February Isle of Ely CS General Open Mr Tim Ball 6 Show Results
16 June Border Union Championship NoCCs MRS W PRESTON 6 15 April 22 April Schedule  Map
5 August Paignton Championship NoCCs 6
12 January South Wales Corgi Club Open Carole Turner 8 Show Results
23 June Blackpool Championship NoCCs MISS FIONA SNEDDEN 8 1 May 8 May Schedule  Map
26 October Midland Counties CS Championship NoCCs 8
14 September Darlington Championship Mr Frank Kane 9
3 January Boston & DCS ChampionshipNoCCs MR KEITH BALDWIN 10 Show Results
3 March Midland Welsh Corgi Club Open Mr Paul Harding 10 23 February 26 February Schedule  Map
8 June Three Counties Championship NoCCs Mr Lars Saether 10 12 April 23 April Schedule  Map
20 April Working & Pastoral Breeds of Wales Championship Mrs Susan Hewart-Chambers 11 14 March 24 March Schedule  Map
17 January Manchester Championship Mrs EA MacDonald 12 Show Results
17 February West of England Corgi Assoc Open Miss M Hodgson 12 Entries closed Online Entries closed Schedule  Map
23 March The Welsh Corgi Club Open Mr Russell Jones 12 10 March 14 March Schedule  Map
18 May Scottish Kennel Club Championship Mrs Zena Thorn-Andrews 12 26 March 2 April Schedule  Map
1 June Southern Counties Championship NoCCs 12
28 June Windsor Championship Mrs Diana King (Bimwich) 12
5 July East of England AS Championship NoCCs 12
26 July Leeds Championship Mrs EP Hollings 12
10 August Bournemouth Championship Miss Sarah Taylor 12 3 July 11 July Schedule  Map
13 July National Working & Pastoral Breeds Championship Mr T Munro 13 5 June 12 June Schedule  Map
8 March CRUFTS Championship Mrs Karen Hewitt 14 Entries closed Online Entries closed Schedule  Map
17 August Welsh Kennel Club Championship Mrs Jill Peak 14
31 August City of Birmingham Championship Mr Albert Wight 14
25 May Bath Championship NoCCs Mr John Essenhigh 15 29 April 6 May Schedule  Map
26 April WELKS Championship Mr S Mallard 16 13 March 20 March Schedule  Map
9 February South East Corgi Association Championship Mrs CE Cartledge 18 Show Results
23 February CWCA Open Miss Amanda Rees 18 Entries closed Online Entries closed Schedule  Map
11 May CWCA Open Mrs Joy Whitehead 18
3 February Pennine & Yorkshire Welsh Corgi Assoc Open Mrs Lynda Parrish 24 Show Results
28 September CWCA Championship Mrs L Boulton 25