cwcalogo Member Login | Join the CWCA
Cardigan Welsh Corgi Association
pictureline
Calendar  2017
View As A Calendar
Filter this list:
Show Date  Name  Show Status  Judge  Classes  Entries Close  Online Entries Close   
7 January South Wales Corgi Club Open Miss Amanda Rees (Stadwen) 8 Show Results
7 January Taunton & DCA General Open Mrs Jenny Whitfield (Kimarg) 2 Show Results
8 January Welsh Kennel Club General Open Mr John Essenhigh 4 Show Results
8 January Paisley & DCS General Open Mrs Fiona Miller (Meitza) 1 Schedule  Map
8 January Heywood & Radcliffe CS General Open Mrs C Burscough 1 Show Results
14 January St. Andrews, Cupar & DCS Limited NORMAN RITCHIE 1 Schedule  Map
15 January Bridgend & DKA General Open Mrs C Cherington 2 Show Results
21 January Manchester Championship Mrs Julia Swann 12 Show Results
28 January Kirkintilloch, Lenzie & District CS General Open Mr TONY SELLARS (Carnoustie) 1 Schedule  Map
28 January Lichfield CS General Open Mrs Linda Parrish (Dangavlyns) 3 Show Results
29 January Cardiff CS General Open Mr F. Wilkes 3 Show Results
5 February Ashton Under Lyne & DKA General Open Miss Denise Hunt 3 Schedule  Map
5 February Pennine & Yorkshire Welsh Corgi Assoc Open Ms Allyson King 26 Show Results
11 February South East Corgi Association Championship Mrs Diana King (Bimwich) 12 Show Results
11 February National Working & Pastoral Breeds Open Mrs C Bailey (Zottels) 3 Show Results
11 February Rutherglen CC General Open Mr Chris Briggs 1 Schedule  Map
11 February Swansea & DCC General Open SANDY LIPMAN 2 Show Results
11 February Plymouth & DCS General Open MRS S DUFFIN 1 Schedule  Map
18 February Upperward of Lanarkshire CS General Open Mrs J Usher 1 Schedule  Map
18 February Ilfracombe & DCS General Open Richard-Bott 2 Show Results
19 February West of England Corgi Assoc Open Mr David Evans (Ceredigion) 12 Show Results
19 February Llynfi Valley CS General Open Mrs Celia Vines 1 Schedule  Map
19 February Barrow & DKA General Open Mr Steven Anderson (Gezandos) 2 Show Results
25 February CWCA Open Miss Rebecca May 17 Show Results
26 February Catrine Canine Club General Open Dave Killilea (Redwitch) 1 Schedule  Map
4 March Swindon & DCS General Open Mr M. Braddish (Bradmigail) 3 Show Results
5 March Midland Welsh Corgi Club Open Mr Andrew Morris 10 Show Results
5 March Newtown & DCS Limited Mr Mike Vines 1 Schedule  Map
5 March East of Scotland CC General Open Mr Derek Allsopp 1 Schedule  Map
12 March CRUFTS Championship Mr Albert Wight 16 Show Results
19 March Pontypridd & DCS General Open Mrs Caroline Friend-Rees (Amical) 3 Show Results
19 March Whitehaven & DCA General Open Mary Glover-Guest 2 Show Results
25 March The Welsh Corgi Club Open Mr H Richards 12 Show Results
25 March Exeter & CCS General Open Mr Huw Bishop 2 Show Results
25 March Herts & Essex Border CS General Open Darren Clarke (Peluche) 3 Show Results
26 March West Lothian CS General Open SYLVIA J MONAGHAN 1 Schedule  Map
26 March Guildford & DCS General Open Jacky Cutler (Lankeela) 2 Show Results
26 March Bridgwater & DCS General Open Mervyn Casling (Meranne) 1 Show Results
1 April Tredegar & DCS Limited MR NIGEL PRICE 1 Show Results
2 April Chippenham & DCS General Open Mr R. Jones (Quemerford) 2 Show Results
2 April St Agnes CA General Open Ms L Campion 2 Schedule  Map
8 April Exonian CA General Open Mr Frank Kane 1 Show Results
9 April Eastern Counties Welsh Corgi Club Championship NoCCs Mrs Carole Froggatt 20 Show Results
9 April Pontypool & DCS General Open Miss Desnie Pye 2 Show Results
14 April Rutherglen CC General Open Mrs J Purves 1 Schedule  Map
14 April Tweedmouth CS General Open JOHN PURNELL 1 Schedule  Map
15 April Working & Pastoral Breeds of Wales Championship Ms Carrie Russell-Smith 11 Show Results
16 April Selkirk & DCS General Open Andrea Lowood-Price 1 Schedule  Map
16 April Camberly & DCS General Open Keith Starkey (Jaystar) 3 Show Results
16 April Saltburn & DCS General Open Kieth Baldwin 1 Schedule  Map
23 April Leominster CS General Open Mr Howard Ogden 3 Show Results
23 April Clydebank & DCC General Open Mr Nigel T Morgan 1 Schedule  Map
30 April WELKS Championship Mr TM Jones 14 Entries closed Online Entries closed Schedule  Map
30 April South of England AS General Open Caroline Friend-Rees 3 Entries closed Schedule  Map
30 April Falkirk & DCS General Open MRS L WHALES 1 Entries closed Schedule  Map
30 April Ladies Kennel Club of Scotland General Open MRS D BARLEY 1 Entries closed Schedule  Map
1 May Aberystwyth & DCS General Open Mrs Del Richards 3 Entries closed Online Entries closed Schedule  Map
1 May Marlborough & DCS General Open Mrs Susan Rolfe (Trollius) 3 Entries closed Online Entries closed Schedule  Map
1 May North West CA General Open Mr Steve McArdle (McArmadale) 3 Entries closed Online Entries closed Schedule  Map
6 May National Dog Show Championship Mr KR Newhouse 14 Entries closed Online Entries closed Schedule  Map
13 May CWCA Open Mrs Dianne Goddard 17 Entries closed 30 April Schedule  Map
14 May Cumnuck & DCC General Open Mrs S Walker 1 Entries closed Schedule  Map
14 May West Country DC General Open J.C. Scanlan 2 Entries closed 30 April Schedule  Map
18 May Devon County Show General Open Mr Dave Weller 1 Entries closed Online Entries closed Schedule  Map
20 May Royal Welsh AS General Open Mr David Asbridge 3 Entries closed 2 May Schedule  Map
21 May Scottish Kennel Club Championship Mr SW Hall 12 Entries closed Online Entries closed Schedule  Map
27 May Carluke & DCS General Open Heather Turner 1 8 May Schedule  Map
28 May Bath Championship NoCCs Mr W Aylott 11 Entries closed 8 May Schedule  Map
3 June Southern Counties Championship NoCCs Mr Howard Ogden 12 Entries closed Online Entries closed Schedule  Map
3 June Dundee Canine Club General Open Derek Keates 1 22 May 22 May Schedule  Map
8 June Welsh Corgi Club of Cambria Open Mr Nigel Price 14 27 May 30 May Schedule  Map
8 June Three Counties Championship Mrs Karen Hewitt 10 Entries closed 2 May Schedule  Map
9 June Royal Cornwall AS General Open Mr R Morris 2 Entries closed Online Entries closed Schedule  Map
11 June Newmarket & DCS General Open Miss Denise Hunt 3 12 May 21 May Schedule  Map
11 June St. Andrews, Cupar & DCS General Open Mrs AGNES WILSON 1 17 May Schedule  Map
18 June Border Union Championship NoCCs DR MARLEEN COLLINS (DRUMMANOR) 6 2 May 8 May Schedule  Map
18 June Poole General Open MRS. V. ALLSOP 1 22 May 29 May Schedule  Map
18 June Chepstow & DCS General Open NICK GROVESNOR 2 22 May 5 May Schedule  Map
21 June Cheshire County Show General Open Ms M Sargent (Tegwani) 3 6 May 10 May Schedule  Map
25 June Blackpool Championship NoCCs Mr Paul Conway 8 2 May 9 May Schedule  Map
2 July Windsor Championship NoCCs Mr David Knights 12 10 May 26 May Schedule  Map
2 July Hawick & DCS General Open MR JOHN LAYTON 1 12 June Schedule  Map
8 July East of England AS Championship NoCCs Mrs Anne Indergaard (Norway) 10 19 May 29 May Schedule  Map
15 July National Working & Pastoral Breeds Championship Mr Jeff Horswell 12 7 June 14 June Schedule  Map
22 July Leeds Championship NoCCs Mr Richard Kinsey 12 22 June 30 June Schedule  Map
29 July South Wales Corgi Club Open 8
7 August Paignton Championship NoCCs Mrs S Pollock-Yule 6 14 June 23 June Schedule  Map
7 August Devon & Cornwall Welsh Corgi Club Championship Mrs Roslyn Gardiner 12 15 July 24 July Schedule  Map
13 August Bournemouth Championship Mr Simon Parsons 11 3 July 12 July Schedule  Map
19 August Welsh Kennel Club Championship Mr Gordon Rual 14 28 June 5 July Schedule  Map
26 August Scottish Kennel Club Championship NoCCs 3
2 September City of Birmingham Championship Miss Tracy Irving 14 10 July 24 July Schedule  Map
9 September Richmond Championship NoCCs 9
10 September Midland Welsh Corgi Club Open Mrs Chris Blance 10
16 September Darlington Championship NoCCs Mr T Ball 9 18 July 1 August Schedule  Map
24 September Belfast CS Championship NoCCs 5
30 September CWCA Championship Mrs Sandra Muckle 23
8 October South Wales KA Championship Mr John Essenhigh   25 August 4 September Schedule  Map
21 October Pennine & Yorkshire Welsh Corgi Assoc Championship NoCCs Miss Fiona Snedden 26 3 October 10 October Schedule  Map
26 October Midland Counties CS Championship NoCCs 8
4 November Working & Pastoral Breeds of Scotland Championship NoCCs 3
4 November Devon & Cornwall Welsh Corgi Club Open 12
26 November Welsh Corgi Club of Cambria Championship Mrs A Kennedy-Clifton 18
9 December Ladies Kennel Association Championship Miss Cush Macnally