cwcalogo Member Login | Join the CWCA
Cardigan Welsh Corgi Association
pictureline
Calendar  2018
View As A List
Prev Month July  Next Month
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
1
On-Line Entries Close:
Kingston CS
Show Date: 15 July
Judge: Richard Kinsey
Schedule  Map
2
Postal Entries Close:
Scottish Kennel Club
Show Date: 26 August
Judge: MRS E ELLWOOD (ELLHAR)
Schedule  Map
Postal Entries Close:
EuroCorgi -Day1
Show Date: 28 July
Judge: Mr Peter Clifton
Schedule  Map
Postal Entries Close:
Heckington & DCA
Show Date: 28 July
Judge: Caroline King-Cherne
Schedule  Map
Hawick & DCS
General Open
Judge: Ann Brown
Schedule  Map
34
Postal Entries Close:
Bournemouth
Show Date: 13 August
Judge: Mrs Jean Lanning
Schedule  Map
On-Line Entries Close:
Welsh Kennel Club
Show Date: 18 August
Judge: Mr Tom Johnston
Schedule  Map
On-Line Entries Close:
Pembrokeshire CA
Show Date: 14 July
Judge: MRS JUDITH ROBIN
Schedule  Map
567
Monmouthshire SS
General Open
Judge: Mrs Celia Vines
Schedule  Map
8
On-Line Entries Close:
Wiveliscombe & DCS
Show Date: 28 July
Judge: Mr Peter Boot
Schedule  Map
East of England AS
Championship NoCCs
Judge: Joanna Ryder-Wood
Schedule  Map
Poole
General Open
Judge: MR. C. TOYNTON
Schedule  Map
Liskeard & DCA
General Open
Judge: MR HEDD RICHARDS
Schedule  Map
9
Postal Entries Close:
City of Birmingham
Show Date: 1 September
Judge: Mr Keith Young
Schedule  Map
Postal Entries Close:
Devon & Cornwall Welsh Corgi Club
Show Date: 6 August
Judge: Karen Gilliland
Schedule  Map
Entries Close:
Upperward of Lanarkshire CS
Show Date: 28 July
Judge: Mrs Karen Gilliland
Schedule  Map
On-Line Entries Close:
EuroCorgi -Day1
Show Date: 28 July
Judge: Mr Peter Clifton
Schedule  Map
On-Line Entries Close:
Heckington & DCA
Show Date: 28 July
Judge: Caroline King-Cherne
Schedule  Map
10
On-Line Entries Close:
Scottish Kennel Club
Show Date: 26 August
Judge: MRS E ELLWOOD (ELLHAR)
Schedule  Map
On-Line Entries Close:
Minehead & DCS
Show Date: 25 July
Judge: Mr R Stafford
Schedule  Map
1112
On-Line Entries Close:
Bournemouth
Show Date: 13 August
Judge: Mrs Jean Lanning
Schedule  Map
13
Postal Entries Close:
Carlisle & DCS
Show Date: 11 August
Judge: MRS. I. GREEN
Schedule  Map
14
National Working & Pastoral Breeds
Championship
Judge: Mrs Julia Swann
Schedule  Map
Pembrokeshire CA
General Open
Judge: MRS JUDITH ROBIN
Schedule  Map
Yeovil & DCS
General Open
Judge: Michael Braddish
Schedule  Map
15
Evesham & DCS
General Open
Judge: Margaret Harkin
Schedule  Map
Kingston CS
General Open
Judge: Richard Kinsey
Schedule  Map
16
Postal Entries Close:
Richmond
Show Date: 8 September
Judge: Gordon R Haran
Schedule  Map
Postal Entries Close:
Vale of Glamorgan AS
Show Date: 8 August
Judge: Mr edwin Micallef
Schedule  Map
On-Line Entries Close:
Devon & Cornwall Welsh Corgi Club
Show Date: 6 August
Judge: Karen Gilliland
Schedule  Map
Annandale CS
General Open
Judge: RS. LINDA MORTON
Schedule  Map
Stithians AS
General Open
Judge: Mrs S Duffin
Schedule  Map
1718192021
Postal Entries Close:
South Wales Corgi Club
Show Date: 4 August
Judge: Mr Lars Saether
Schedule  Map
2223
On-Line Entries Close:
City of Birmingham
Show Date: 1 September
Judge: Mr Keith Young
Schedule  Map
On-Line Entries Close:
Vale of Glamorgan AS
Show Date: 8 August
Judge: Mr edwin Micallef
Schedule  Map
24
Postal Entries Close:
Darlington
Show Date: 15 September
Judge: Mr Martyn Lovell
Schedule  Map
25
On-Line Entries Close:
Richmond
Show Date: 8 September
Judge: Gordon R Haran
Schedule  Map
Minehead & DCS
General Open
Judge: Mr R Stafford
Schedule  Map
262728
On-Line Entries Close:
Carlisle & DCS
Show Date: 11 August
Judge: MRS. I. GREEN
Schedule  Map
EuroCorgi -Day1
Championship
Judge: Mr Peter Clifton
Schedule  Map
Wiveliscombe & DCS
General Open
Judge: Mr Peter Boot
Schedule  Map
Upperward of Lanarkshire CS
General Open
Judge: Mrs Karen Gilliland
Schedule  Map
Heckington & DCA
General Open
Judge: Caroline King-Cherne
Schedule  Map
29
EuroCorgi -Day2
Championship
Judge: Mr Peter Clifton
30
On-Line Entries Close:
South Wales Corgi Club
Show Date: 4 August
Judge: Mr Lars Saether
Schedule  Map
31